Belleville High School

Skip to main content

Classes/Assignments


Class Name Teacher Assignments
2017-2018 Algebra 2A - period 2 Ms. Kerri Collis
Mr. Joseph Rainone
95
2017-2018 Algebra 2A - period 3 Ms. Kerri Collis
Mr. Joseph Rainone
99
2017-2018 Algebra 2A - period 7 Ms. Kerri Collis
99
21st Century Skills Ms. Loraine Gammaro
Section 1 0
Section 2 0
Academic Biology Mr. Paul Aiello
Section 3 0
Section 5 0
Section 6 0
Accounting 1 Mr. Scott Herman
1
Accounting 2 Mr. Scott Herman
1
Accounting 3 Mr. Scott Herman
1
Advanced Art Mrs. Christine Driskill
0
Advanced Art Mrs. Christine Driskill
0
Advanced Art Mrs. Christine Driskill
0
Advanced Word Processing Mr. Scott Herman
1
Algebra 1 Mrs. Christine Puccio
5
Algebra 1 Ms. Renee DiGioacchino
10
Algebra 1 Mr. William Pereira
1 (1 new)
Algebra 1 Academic Ms. Renee DiGioacchino
17
Algebra 1 Academic Mrs. Irene Sabadics
Section Pd. 5 0
Section Pd. 6 0
Section Pd. 7 0
Algebra 1 Academic 2017-2018 Mr. Brian Sapinski
53
Algebra 1 General 2017-2018 Mr. Brian Sapinski
5
Algebra 1 Honors 2017-2018 Mr. Brian Sapinski
54
Algebra 1 Inclusion Mrs. Irene Sabadics
Section Pd. 2 0
Section Pd. 3 0
Algebra 1 Period 2 Mrs. Susan Leuze
0
Algebra 1 Period 7 Mrs. Susan Leuze
0
Algebra 1A Mrs. Christine Puccio
Section P3 0
Section P6 0
Algebra 2 Mr. William Pereira
1 (1 new)
Algebra 2 Mr. William Montes de Oca
5
Algebra 2 Academy Ms. Renee DiGioacchino
16
Algebra 2 Academy Mrs. Irene Sabadics
116
Algebra 2 Honors Ms. Renee DiGioacchino
Section 1 0
Section 3 0
Algebra 2 Honors Mrs. Irene Sabadics
Section Pd. 1 0
Section Pd. 3 0
Anatomy and Physiology Mr. Vincent Orrei
0
AP Calculus AB Mr. William Montes de Oca
0
AP Chemistry Mr. Pietro Doldi
0
AP English Language and Composition (per.4) Ms. Danielle Labriola
0
Band Mr. Anthony Gotto
Section Per. 1 0
Section Per. 7 0
Biology Ms. Lauren Callaghan
2
Biology A Mr. Vincent Orrei
Section 1 0
Section 3 0
Section 6 0
Section 8 0
Chemistry Mr. Michael Alfieri
30
Chemistry Mr. Pietro Doldi
0
Chemistry - Academic Mrs. Kristina Tuttle
0
Chemistry - Honors/Academy Mrs. Kristina Tuttle
0
Chemistry - period 1,2,4,7 Ms. Ning Chi
0
Chorus Ms. Carol Lombardi
Section Per. 1 0
Section Per. 6 0
College Keyboarding Mr. Scott Herman
Section 2 0
Section 7 0
Section 8 0
Computer Graphics & Digital Photography Mrs. Michele Sherrill
1
Concert Choir (Honors) Ms. Carol Lombardi
1
Cosmetology 1 - Sophomore Ms. Jenna Constantino
Ms. Stephanie Reyes
Section 1 0
Section 2 0
Cosmetology 2 - Juniors Ms. Stephanie Reyes
0
Crafts Mrs. Christine Driskill
0
Criminal Justice Mr. Michael Bardt
0
English 10 Period 3 Mr. John Dubuque
0
English 10 Period 4 Mr. John Dubuque
0
English 2 Mrs. M. Calhoun
0
English 2 A Mrs. Kristin Segarra
Section 2 70 (1 new)
Section 3 70 (1 new)
English 2 Academic Mrs. M. Calhoun
Section Per. 1 0
Section Per. 6 0
Section Per. 7 0
Section Per. 8 0
English 2 Academy Mrs. Kristin Segarra
83 (1 new)
English 2 Honors Mrs. Kristin Segarra
Section 4 92 (1 new)
Section 7 92 (1 new)
English 3 Academy Mrs. Michele Robson
13
English 3 Honors Mrs. Michele Robson
Section Per. 1 0
Section Per. 6 0
English 3A (per. 2) Ms. Danielle Labriola
0
English 3A (per. 3) Ms. Danielle Labriola
Mr. Christopher Varga
0
English 3A (per. 6) Mr. Carlos Goncalves
Ms. Danielle Labriola
0
English 3A (per. 8) Ms. Danielle Labriola
Mr. Christopher Varga
0
English 4 Academic Mrs. Michele Robson
Section Per. 7 0
Section Per. 8 0
Environmental Science Ms. Lauren Callaghan
2
Fashion Ms. Leslie Lesly
Section 01 0
Section 02 0
Section 03 0
Financial Literacy Mr. Scott Herman
1
Financial Literacy Ms. Loraine Gammaro
Section 3 0
Section 4 0
Section 5 0
Food and Nutrition Ms. Leslie Lesly
Section 01 0
Section 04 0
Geometry A Mrs Tatiana Ryjouk
104
Geometry H Mrs Tatiana Ryjouk
103
Geometry Honors Period 1 Mrs. Susan Leuze
0
Geometry Honors Period 5 Mrs. Susan Leuze
0
GRADPOINT Mr. John Dubuque
0
Health 11 (Periods 3, 5, and 8) Mr. Kenneth Johansen
0
Health 11 periods 2, 4 Mr. Joseph Fox
6 (2 new)
HOMEWORK FOR ITALIAN I II III IV STUDENTS/2018 PLEASE CHECK DAILY Professoressa Maria Antonietta :) Terlizzi
0
Honors Biology Mr. Paul Aiello
0
Integrated Science Ms. Lauren Callaghan
2
Integrated Science Mr. Michael Alfieri
Section 2 0
Section 5 0
Section 6 0
Section 7 0
Integrated Science -6 Ms. Ning Chi
0
Intro to Art Mrs. Christine Driskill
0
Intro to Art Mrs. Christine Driskill
0
Intro to Art Mrs. Christine Driskill
0
Intro to Business Mr. Michael Bardt
0
Introduction to Art Mrs. Michele Sherrill
Section P1 0
Section P3 0
Section P6 0
Section P7 0
ITALIAN I Professoressa Maria Antonietta :) Terlizzi
0
ITALIAN II Professoressa Maria Antonietta :) Terlizzi
0
ITALIAN III HONORS Professoressa Maria Antonietta :) Terlizzi
0
ITALIAN IV AP Professoressa Maria Antonietta :) Terlizzi
0
Math Essentials Mrs. Christine Puccio
Section P5 0
Section P8 0
Mock Trial Team Mr. Gerard Ross
14
Music History Mr. Anthony Gotto
Section Per. 2 0
Section Per. 8 0
Musical Theatre Ms. Carol Lombardi
Section Per. 5 0
Section Per. 8 0
Period 2 Criminal Justice Mr. Gerard Ross
32
Period 3 Business Law II Mr. Gerard Ross
15
Period 3 Law I Mr. Gerard Ross
19
Period 4 Algebra 2 Mr. Joseph Rainone
1
Period 4 Law & Advocacy Mr. Gerard Ross
32
Period 6 and 8 Algebra 2 Mr. Joseph Rainone
0
Period 7 Criminal Justice Mr. Gerard Ross
32
Period 8 Business Law II Mr. Gerard Ross
15
Period 8 Law I Mr. Gerard Ross
20
Physical Education 11 (Periods 1, 6) Mr. Kenneth Johansen
0
Physical Education 11 periods 3, 6 Mr. Joseph Fox
1
Physics Mr. Pietro Doldi
0
Pre Calc Academic Mrs. Anita Sbarra
Section Per. 2 0
Section Per. 3 0
Pre Calc Academy Mrs. Anita Sbarra
2
Pre Calc Honors Mrs. Anita Sbarra
Section Per. 6 0
Section Per. 7 0
Pre Calculus Academic Mrs. Anita Sbarra
Section Per. 2 0
Section Per. 3 0
Pre Calculus Academy Mrs. Anita Sbarra
74
Pre Calculus Honors Mrs. Anita Sbarra
Section Per. 6 0
Section Per. 7 0
Sculpture Mrs. Christine Driskill
0
Statistics Honors - period 4 Ms. Kerri Collis
63
Statistics Honors - period 8 Ms. Kerri Collis
67
US HISTORY I Mr. Gregory S. Sprogis
Section PER 3 0
Section PER 5 0
Section PER 6 0
US HISTORY II Mr. Gregory S. Sprogis
Section PER 1 0
Section PER 8 0
Wind Ensemble Mr. Anthony Gotto
Section A 0
Section H 0
Zoology Mr. Paul Aiello
0